Click to Print This Page

     
November2022
Tuesday01Books 42 pm Downpatrick library
Tuesday01Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday02Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday02Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Friday04Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Friday04Books 310:30 am St Patrick Centre
Friday04Bridge2 pm Golf club
Monday07History and Culture
Michael Healey on Adrienne's family connection with the battle of Trafalgar
11 am St Patrick Centre
Tuesday14Craft10-12St patrick Centre
Tuesday08Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday09Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday09History of art11-12Art Centre
Wednesday09Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday10Art Group2-4 pmArt Gallery St patrick Centre
Thursday10Strollers1:30Castlewellan Forest
Friday11Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Friday11Bridge2 pm Golf Club
Monday14Books 111 amSt Patrick Centre
Tuesday15Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday16Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday16Books 211-12ST Patrick Centre
Wednesday16Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday17nature Dundrum Old railway10:30 amMeet in Dundrum at the first car park on the left
Friday18Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Friday18Bridge2 pmGolf Club
Monday21History and Culture
Brian Boru
11 amDown County Museum
Tuesday22Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday23Wine tasting6:30-7:30Zoom
Wednesday23Table Tennis10 -12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday23Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday24zoom books10 am
Thursday24Art Group2-4 pmArt gallery St patrick Centre
Thursday24Strollers
1:30 pmTober Mhuire, Crossgar
Friday25Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Friday25Bridge2 pmGolf Club
Monday28Monthly meetingLeo McGurnaghan, “BBC Outside Broadcasts”10:30Golf Club
Tuesday29Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday30Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday30Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
 
  December 2022
January 2023
  
Friday02Books 310:30St Patrick Centre
Friday02table tennis11 amDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Friday02Bridge2 pmGo;f Cub
Monday05Christmas lunch12:30Temple golf Club, contact Carrie
Tuesday06Books 4 Things we need
Jennifer Close
Tuesday06Table Tennis7:30Dan Rice Hall Drumaness
Wednesday07Table tennis 10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday07Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday08Strollers1:30 amSeaforde Woodland walk
Friday09Table tennis11 amDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Friday09Bridge2 pmGolf Club
Monday12Books 111St Patrick Centre
Monday12Irish History and culture,
“Professor Patrick Geoghegan, Ireland in Rebellion and The Proclamation”

11am to 12
Tuesday13Craft10:30-12:30St Patrick Centre
Tuesday13Science, Portaferry (Minesto)11 am
Tuesday13Table Tennis7:30 pmDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Wednesday14History of Art11 amDownpatrick Arts Centre
Wednesday14Table tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Thursday15nature, Quoile walk10:30Meet at the Quoile Countryside Centre
Friday16Table Tennis11 amDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Tuesday20 Table Tennis7:30 pmDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Wednesday21Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Thursday22Stollers 1:30Finnebrogue
Friday23Table Tennis 211 amDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Tuesday31Table Tennis7:30 pmDan Rice Hall Drumaness
January 2023
Tuesday03Table Tennis7:30Dan Rice Hall Drumaness
Wednesday04Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Friday06Table Tennis11 amDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Friday06Books 310:30St Patrick Centre
Monday09Art Group2-4 pmDown Arts Centre
Monday09Books 111St Patrick Centre
Tuesday10Craft10:30 -12:30St Patrick Centre
Tuesday10Table tennis7:30Dan Rice Hall Drumaness
Wednesday11Table tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday11History of Art11Downpatrick Art Centre
Wednesday11Scrabble2 pmSt Patrick Centre
Thursday12Strollers
Friday13Table tennis11 amDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Friday13Bridge2 pmGolf Club
Monday16
Tuesday17Table tennis7:30 pmDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Wednesday18Table tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday18Books 211 St Patrick Centre
Thursday19nature10:30Delamont meet in the car park
Friday20Table tennis11 amDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Friday20Bridge2 pmGolf Club
Friday20photography10-12St Patrick Centre
Monday23Art Group2-4 pmDown Arts Centre
Tuesday24Table tennis7:30Dan Rice Hall Drumaness
Wednesday25Table tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Thursday 26 zoom books10 am
Thursday26StrollersDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Friday27Table tennis11Dan Rice Hall Drumaness
Friday27Bridge2 pmGolf Club
Monday30Monthly meeting
Billy Kohner on The Holocaust