Click to Print This Page

     
DraftJune 2022
Wednesday01Table Tennis10-12Bally mote Sports Centre
Wednesday01Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday02Strollers1:30Downpatrick Racecourse
Friday03Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Tuesday07Scrabble1 pmSt Patrick Centre
Tuesday07Table tennis7:30Drumaness Dan Rice Hall
Tuesday07Books 42 pmSt Patrick Centre
Wednesday08Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday08Gardening2 pmLenore Rea's garden
Thursday09Nature Cancelled
Friday10Books 3St Patrick Centre
Friday10Table Tennis11 amDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Saturday11Gp local Racing in Downpatrick2 pmAfternoon Racing at Downpatrick, Dunleath Suite
Tuesday14craft10:30-1 pmSt Patrick Centre
Tuesday14Table Tennis7:30Dan Rice Hall Drumaness
Wednesday15Table tennis10-12Ballymote Sport Centre
Wednesday15Go local Raymond Walls Motoring memorabilia2pm
Wednesday15Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday16Strollers 1:30Downshire, Council Offices garden
Friday17table tennis11 amDan Rice Hall Drumaness
Monday20Science group trip to the Mazefully subscribed
Monday20 Book 1 grouplunchSt Patrick Centre
Tuesday21Table Tennis7:30Drumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday22Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday22Books 211 amSt Patrick Centre
Wednesday22Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Friday24Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Tuesday28Go local walk and talk in Ardglass
Tuesday28Table Tennis7:30Drumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday29Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday29Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday30Strollers1:30 pmLough Money, go to Ballyaltan and take the Ballyculter Rd, left past the pub
July 2022
Friday01Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Tuesday05Art History Tour of the National Gallery
Tuesday05Table Tennis7 pmBallymote Sports Centre
Wednesday06Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday06Gardening2pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday07nature meet Upper square Castlewellan10:30 amBunker's hill Castlewellan
Thursday07Finnebrogue Artisan (provisional, book)
Friday08Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Tuesday12Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday13Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday13Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday 14Stollers plus Go local Walk and Talk in Castlewellan Marian McGreevy2pmmeet in Castlewellan
Friday15Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Tuesday19Bus trip to Newgrange/BattleófBoyne sitesAll daydetails to follow
Tuesday19Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday20Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday20Gardening2:30 pmFernhill cottage, please let me know if you want to go
Susan susanprice.g1@gmail.com/07704116455
Friday22Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Monday25 Walk and Talk in Killough with Michael2 pmmeet there
Tuesday26Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday27Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday27Gardening2 pm quoile Countryside Centre
Thursday28Strollers
Friday29Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
August2022
Tuesday02Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday03Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday03Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday04 Walk and Talk in Comber with Comber u3a2 pm
Thursday04Nature, Castle Espie 11 ammeet there and pay entrance fee individually
Friday05Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Monday08go local Newry Canal Bus Trip and Talk with Newry Maritime Association (book)11;30 am
Tuesday09Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday10Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday10Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday11Strollers
Friday12Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Tuesday16Walk and Talk in Ardglass (Part 2), with Brendan2 pmmeet there
Tuesday16Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday17Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday17Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday19Culinary group bbqEdwina and Dougie's house
Friday20Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Tuesday23Table Tennis7 pmDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday24Table Tennis10 -12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday24Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre
Thursday25Strollers
Friday26Table Tennis11 amDrumaness Dan Rice Hall
Tuesday30Table Tennis7 pmDRumaness Dan Rice Hall
Wednesday31Table Tennis10-12Ballymote Sports Centre
Wednesday31Gardening2 pmQuoile Countryside Centre